Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Enfield

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Enfield on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Water Lane PrimaryNEW
Langdon AcademyNEW
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)NEW
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Whitehall ParkNEW
Our Lady and St Joseph's PrimaryNEW
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
The Brook990%0%12.9
John F Kennedy Special98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Essex Primary97974%16%28.1
Elmhurst Primary97792%34%30.7
Ponsbourne St Mary's C of E Primary9785%31%29.5
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Cranbrook Primary96680%29%29.1
Central Park Primary95682%22%28.7
Sandringham Primary95682%23%28.9
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Russet House950%0%12.3
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Uphall Primary93785%21%29.0
Northway930%0%13.2
Newbury Park Primary92988%25%30.3
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Brampton Primary91180%23%28.9
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Northbury Primary90285%30%29.4
Eden Primary90
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Nelson Primary88476%17%27.9
Vicarage Primary88075%15%28.5
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Avenue Primary86669%7%27.0
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
Vale840%0%14.1
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Mayespark Primary83184%24%29.5
Oak View820%0%12.5
South Park Primary81385%27%29.3
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
Hartley Primary80379%26%29.2
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Fairlop Primary76795%33%30.6
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Barley Lane Primary74187%34%29.9
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Monega Primary73175%25%28.4
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Curwen Primary and Nursery72997%53%32.6
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Southern Road Primary72091%22%29.7
Redbridge Primary71795%43%31.4
Portway Primary71669%9%27.2
Winston Way Primary71579%26%28.4
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Clockhouse Primary70872%18%27.4
Highlands Primary70595%42%31.3
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Gearies Primary70089%38%30.2
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Davies Lane Primary69285%31%30.0
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Star Primary68592%23%29.8
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
William Torbitt Primary68278%30%29.3
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Goodmayes Primary67983%26%29.4
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
Manorfield Primary67776%21%28.0
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Shaftesbury Primary66390%15%29.3
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Aldersbrook Primary65590%36%30.8
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Sheringham Primary62785%25%29.1
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Farnham Green Primary62281%23%29.1
Upton Cross Primary61890%17%28.6
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
New City Primary61268%21%28.1
Marner Primary61278%23%28.7
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
The New Rush Hall6033%0%19.8
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
Colegrave Primary58583%19%28.1
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Downshall Primary56884%35%30.1
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Grove Primary56487%26%29.9
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Salisbury Primary55687%17%29.0
Cleveland Junior55395%38%31.4
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Culloden Primary54193%38%30.9
Ravenscroft Primary53990%44%30.5
Manford Primary53780%17%28.5
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Lansbury Lawrence Primary53682%20%29.0
Chadwell Primary53581%15%29.1
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Emmanuel Community53
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
John Bramston Primary51584%26%29.9
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Rosetta Primary51186%33%29.9
Enfield Heights Academy51
Roding Primary50991%16%28.9
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
Selwyn Primary50693%50%31.1
Kensington Primary50587%11%28.3
Park Primary50475%28%29.1
Becontree Primary49878%20%29.3
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
Glade Primary49785%33%29.5
Cleves Primary49693%16%28.3
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
St Helen's Catholic Primary49585%34%30.0
Sir John Heron Primary49482%23%29.1
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Tollgate Primary49393%71%31.4
The Cranbourne Primary49192%32%30.2
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Ellen Wilkinson Primary49170%9%27.4
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Ranelagh Primary48989%40%30.9
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Sheredes Primary481100%57%31.8
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Coppice Primary47989%32%30.1
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47985%27%29.3
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Manor Junior47883%37%29.9
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Flamstead End47795%45%31.1
Carpenters Primary47780%20%28.9
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Lathom Junior47683%32%29.8
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Thomas Willingale47573%27%28.6
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Kaizen Primary47488%15%28.8
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
Fullwood Primary47275%27%29.0
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8
St Bede's Catholic Primary47298%51%31.8
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Mayville Primary47180%14%28.6
Henry Green Primary47165%17%27.7
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47087%33%30.1
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Rimon Jewish Primary47
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Hallsville Primary46788%33%30.5
St Antony's RC Primary46793%35%31.6
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Woodlands Junior46775%25%28.4
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Warren Junior46696%46%31.2
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46678%30%29.5
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
St Francis' Catholic Primary46276%5%28.3
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
St Edward's Catholic Primary46288%32%30.7
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
Maryland Primary46181%13%27.9
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46086%39%29.8
St Margarets C of E Primary46083%19%28.8
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
Clore Tikva45793%33%30.4
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Plaistow Primary45575%7%26.9
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Wormley Primary44878%25%29.4
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Gilbert Colvin Primary44687%45%31.0
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
St Luke's C of E Primary44
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
Epping Primary42573%20%28.1
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)42464%12%27.1
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Akiva42097%78%33.1
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
Old Palace Primary41895%37%30.5
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
St Stephen's Primary41593%42%31.7
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Manor Primary41580%17%28.2
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Morgans Primary & Nursery41291%43%30.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41166%17%28.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Scott Wilkie Primary40581%15%28.4
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Wells Park400%0%20.7
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Gainsborough Primary39687%24%29.6
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
Keir Hardie Primary39297%26%30.0
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Earlham Primary37685%32%29.5
Mossford Green Primary37487%39%29.8
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
Hereward Primary37385%33%29.7
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary36560%7%26.4
Parkhill Junior36590%35%30.7
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Isaac Newton Academy362
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary36186%17%28.8
West Ham Church Primary36080%16%28.3
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
Crownfield Junior35371%16%27.9
Mayflower Primary35189%25%30.1
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
Aylands350%0%21.6
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
St Winefride's RC Primary346100%48%31.2
Roman Road Primary34588%42%30.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34591%27%29.4
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
St James' C of E Junior33983%22%28.6
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Katherines Primary33661%3%27.1
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
Marks Gate Junior33361%13%26.5
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Godwin Junior33383%34%29.6
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Brookmans Park Primary33298%35%30.8
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
St Catherine's Hoddesdon C of E Primary31868%11%27.5
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Foulds317100%38%31.5
Theydon Bois Primary31477%20%28.7
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Churchfield C of E VA Primary31073%5%27.4
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Forres Primary29867%13%27.0
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
School 21291
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Abbotsweld Primary28969%12%26.9
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Ivy Chimneys Primary28290%33%30.4
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
St Augustine RC Primary26497%26%29.6
Longwood Primary26458%8%25.9
Jenny Hammond Primary26397%40%30.9
St Joachim's RC Primary26390%40%30.5
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
Woolmore Primary26189%25%29.8
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Nazeing Primary25990%16%29.5
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Milwards Primary and Nursery25776%21%28.4
William Davies Primary25680%23%28.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
Roselands Primary25270%17%27.9
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Avanti Court Primary245
St Michael's Catholic Primary24587%20%29.4
Holy Family Catholic24586%39%31.1
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
St Luke's Primary24393%32%30.0
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Loxford of Science and Technology2405
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
Broxbourne C of E Primary24093%40%31.6
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
Grange Primary23874%19%28.6
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Underhill237
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
The Alderton Junior23675%20%28.7
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23679%18%29.4
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
Bygrove Primary235100%53%32.5
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Aldborough Primary228
Woodside Primary22897%27%29.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary22875%14%28.3
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
St Saviour's C of E Primary22677%19%28.2
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery22590%31%30.1
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
Brookland Junior22488%27%30.1
Jerounds Community Junior22377%13%28.2
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery22281%15%27.9
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
The St Teresa Catholic Primary21993%41%31.3
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
Latton Green Primary20958%13%26.9
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St Cross Catholic Primary20797%37%30.4
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Andrews Lane Primary20183%17%28.2
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
Eleanor Smith20SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
Longlands Primary and Nursery19695%16%29.8
St James' C of E Primary, Harlow19578%35%29.6
Upshire Primary Foundation19473%10%27.3
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
Lambourne Primary19388%33%29.1
Westfield Community Primary19173%27%29.8
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon C of E Primary18967%21%28.5
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
Water Lane Primary18772%4%26.3
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
Chingford C of E Primary182
Jerounds Community Primary180
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Edmonton County1598
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Hatton and Special Needs Centre1490%0%12.3
Epping Upland C of E Primary14963%26%28.5
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Buxton147285%21%29.2
Stapleford Abbotts Primary14683%43%30.2
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
Limes Farm Junior14572%5%27.4
Newbridge1380%0%12.0
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
St Mary's C of E Primary12871%4%26.3
Solebay Primary122
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
Amwell View1180%0%12.0
Bayford C of E Primary11492%33%29.9
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
The Garden1090%0%12.0
Ripple Primary107477%20%28.2
Christchurch Primary106489%35%30.7
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Valence Primary103997%38%31.6
St Paul's Way Trust1032
Essendon C of E (VC) Primary10346%0%25.0
Manor Infants'/Manor Longbridge100460%27%26.2
Roydon Primary083%17%29.2
Pinewood Primary077%33%28.7
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Enfield Independent