Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Enfield

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Enfield on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
Akiva42097%78%33.1
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
Curwen Primary and Nursery72997%53%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Bygrove Primary235100%53%32.5
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
St Bede's Catholic Primary47298%51%31.8
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
St Winefride's RC Primary346100%48%31.2
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
The St Teresa Catholic Primary21993%41%31.3
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
Warren Junior46696%46%31.2
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
Highlands Primary70595%42%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Flamstead End47795%45%31.1
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
Gilbert Colvin Primary44687%45%31.0
Cleveland Junior55395%38%31.4
Sheredes Primary481100%57%31.8
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Valence Primary103997%38%31.6
Foulds317100%38%31.5
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
St Stephen's Primary41593%42%31.7
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
St Antony's RC Primary46793%35%31.6
Tollgate Primary49393%71%31.4
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Broxbourne C of E Primary24093%40%31.6
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Redbridge Primary71795%43%31.4
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
Holy Family Catholic24586%39%31.1
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
Selwyn Primary50693%50%31.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
Ivy Chimneys Primary28290%33%30.4
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Davies Lane Primary69285%31%30.0
Hallsville Primary46788%33%30.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Jenny Hammond Primary26397%40%30.9
Fairlop Primary76795%33%30.6
St Joachim's RC Primary26390%40%30.5
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
Parkhill Junior36590%35%30.7
Roman Road Primary34588%42%30.6
Brookland Junior22488%27%30.1
Aldersbrook Primary65590%36%30.8
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Keir Hardie Primary39297%26%30.0
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Old Palace Primary41895%37%30.5
St Luke's Primary24393%32%30.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Mayflower Primary35189%25%30.1
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
The Cranbourne Primary49192%32%30.2
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Cross Catholic Primary20797%37%30.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47087%33%30.1
Gearies Primary70089%38%30.2
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Coppice Primary47989%32%30.1
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery22590%31%30.1
Christchurch Primary106489%35%30.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Brookmans Park Primary33298%35%30.8
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Newbury Park Primary92988%25%30.3
Morgans Primary & Nursery41291%43%30.8
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
St Edward's Catholic Primary46288%32%30.7
Stapleford Abbotts Primary14683%43%30.2
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
St Helen's Catholic Primary49585%34%30.0
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
Clore Tikva45793%33%30.4
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Ravenscroft Primary53990%44%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
Ranelagh Primary48989%40%30.9
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
Culloden Primary54193%38%30.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
Downshall Primary56884%35%30.1
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
Elmhurst Primary97792%34%30.7
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Glade Primary49785%33%29.5
St James' C of E Primary, Harlow19578%35%29.6
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Godwin Junior33383%34%29.6
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Uphall Primary93785%21%29.0
Hereward Primary37385%33%29.7
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Park Primary50475%28%29.1
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34591%27%29.4
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
Lambourne Primary19388%33%29.1
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Grove Primary56487%26%29.9
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Barley Lane Primary74187%34%29.9
Wormley Primary44878%25%29.4
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Woolmore Primary26189%25%29.8
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46086%39%29.8
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Bayford C of E Primary11492%33%29.9
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Hartley Primary80379%26%29.2
Southern Road Primary72091%22%29.7
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Becontree Primary49878%20%29.3
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Ponsbourne St Mary's C of E Primary9785%31%29.5
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46678%30%29.5
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Sheringham Primary62785%25%29.1
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Lansbury Lawrence Primary53682%20%29.0
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Fullwood Primary47275%27%29.0
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
Mossford Green Primary37487%39%29.8
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
South Park Primary81385%27%29.3
Roydon Primary083%17%29.2
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
St Michael's Catholic Primary24587%20%29.4
Gainsborough Primary39687%24%29.6
Longlands Primary and Nursery19695%16%29.8
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
Cranbrook Primary96680%29%29.1
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
St Augustine RC Primary26497%26%29.6
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Farnham Green Primary62281%23%29.1
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
Buxton147285%21%29.2
Nazeing Primary25990%16%29.5
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Chadwell Primary53581%15%29.1
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Mayespark Primary83184%24%29.5
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
Star Primary68592%23%29.8
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Shaftesbury Primary66390%15%29.3
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Rosetta Primary51186%33%29.9
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
Earlham Primary37685%32%29.5
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23679%18%29.4
William Torbitt Primary68278%30%29.3
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
Manor Junior47883%37%29.9
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
Westfield Community Primary19173%27%29.8
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Lathom Junior47683%32%29.8
Sir John Heron Primary49482%23%29.1
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Woodside Primary22897%27%29.6
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
Salisbury Primary55687%17%29.0
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
Northbury Primary90285%30%29.4
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
John Bramston Primary51584%26%29.9
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
Goodmayes Primary67983%26%29.4
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47985%27%29.3
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
Epping Upland C of E Primary14963%26%28.5
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Kaizen Primary47488%15%28.8
Upton Cross Primary61890%17%28.6
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
William Davies Primary25680%23%28.9
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Thomas Willingale47573%27%28.6
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Andrews Lane Primary20183%17%28.2
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Theydon Bois Primary31477%20%28.7
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Cleves Primary49693%16%28.3
Mayville Primary47180%14%28.6
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
Epping Primary42573%20%28.1
Essex Primary97974%16%28.1
Central Park Primary95682%22%28.7
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
St Saviour's C of E Primary22677%19%28.2
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
Vicarage Primary88075%15%28.5
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
St Margarets C of E Primary46083%19%28.8
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
St Francis' Catholic Primary46276%5%28.3
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
St James' C of E Junior33983%22%28.6
Roding Primary50991%16%28.9
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Pinewood Primary077%33%28.7
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Monega Primary73175%25%28.4
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
The Alderton Junior23675%20%28.7
Carpenters Primary47780%20%28.9
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Kensington Primary50587%11%28.3
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Ripple Primary107477%20%28.2
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Manford Primary53780%17%28.5
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41166%17%28.5
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Scott Wilkie Primary40581%15%28.4
West Ham Church Primary36080%16%28.3
Colegrave Primary58583%19%28.1
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
Marner Primary61278%23%28.7
Jerounds Community Junior22377%13%28.2
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Brampton Primary91180%23%28.9
Manorfield Primary67776%21%28.0
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Grange Primary23874%19%28.6
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Woodlands Junior46775%25%28.4
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Manor Primary41580%17%28.2
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon C of E Primary18967%21%28.5
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
St Paul's Catholic Primary22875%14%28.3
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Sandringham Primary95682%23%28.9
Winston Way Primary71579%26%28.4
Milwards Primary and Nursery25776%21%28.4
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
New City Primary61268%21%28.1
Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary36186%17%28.8
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery22281%15%27.9
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Forres Primary29867%13%27.0
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
St Catherine's Hoddesdon C of E Primary31868%11%27.5
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
Upshire Primary Foundation19473%10%27.3
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
Henry Green Primary47165%17%27.7
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Avenue Primary86669%7%27.0
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
Katherines Primary33661%3%27.1
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
Churchfield C of E VA Primary31073%5%27.4
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)42464%12%27.1
Roselands Primary25270%17%27.9
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Ellen Wilkinson Primary49170%9%27.4
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Limes Farm Junior14572%5%27.4
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Portway Primary71669%9%27.2
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Clockhouse Primary70872%18%27.4
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Maryland Primary46181%13%27.9
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Nelson Primary88476%17%27.9
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Crownfield Junior35371%16%27.9
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Water Lane Primary18772%4%26.3
Abbotsweld Primary28969%12%26.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary36560%7%26.4
Marks Gate Junior33361%13%26.5
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Manor Infants'/Manor Longbridge100460%27%26.2
Latton Green Primary20958%13%26.9
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Plaistow Primary45575%7%26.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
St Mary's C of E Primary12871%4%26.3
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Longwood Primary26458%8%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Essendon C of E (VC) Primary10346%0%25.0
Aylands350%0%21.6
Wells Park400%0%20.7
The New Rush Hall6033%0%19.8
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
Northway930%0%13.2
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
Newbridge1380%0%12.0
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Oak View820%0%12.5
Hatton and Special Needs Centre1490%0%12.3
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
Amwell View1180%0%12.0
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
The Garden1090%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Rimon Jewish Primary47
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
St Paul's Way Trust1032
Eleanor Smith20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Water Lane PrimaryNEW
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Langdon AcademyNEW
Eden Primary90
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)NEW
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
School 21291
Jerounds Community Primary180
Aldborough Primary228
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Loxford of Science and Technology2405
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Our Lady and St Joseph's PrimaryNEW
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Enfield Heights Academy51
Chingford C of E Primary182
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Avanti Court Primary245
Isaac Newton Academy362
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Edmonton County1598
Solebay Primary122
John F Kennedy Special98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Whitehall ParkNEW
St Luke's C of E Primary44
Underhill237
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Enfield Independent