Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Enfield

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Enfield on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
Akiva42097%78%33.1
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Curwen Primary and Nursery72997%53%32.6
Bygrove Primary235100%53%32.5
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Foulds317100%38%31.5
Gilbert Colvin Primary44687%45%31.0
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
Cleveland Junior55395%38%31.4
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Valence Primary103997%38%31.6
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
St Antony's RC Primary46793%35%31.6
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
Broxbourne C of E Primary24093%40%31.6
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Redbridge Primary71795%43%31.4
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
The St Teresa Catholic Primary21993%41%31.3
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
Tollgate Primary49393%71%31.4
St Bede's Catholic Primary47298%51%31.8
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
Warren Junior46696%46%31.2
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Highlands Primary70595%42%31.3
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Flamstead End47795%45%31.1
St Winefride's RC Primary346100%48%31.2
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
St Stephen's Primary41593%42%31.7
Holy Family Catholic24586%39%31.1
Sheredes Primary481100%57%31.8
Selwyn Primary50693%50%31.1
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Parkhill Junior36590%35%30.7
Brookland Junior22488%27%30.1
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Elmhurst Primary97792%34%30.7
Keir Hardie Primary39297%26%30.0
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Aldersbrook Primary65590%36%30.8
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Ranelagh Primary48989%40%30.9
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
The Cranbourne Primary49192%32%30.2
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
St Cross Catholic Primary20797%37%30.4
Ravenscroft Primary53990%44%30.5
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
Roman Road Primary34588%42%30.6
Coppice Primary47989%32%30.1
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47087%33%30.1
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery22590%31%30.1
St Helen's Catholic Primary49585%34%30.0
Gearies Primary70089%38%30.2
Brookmans Park Primary33298%35%30.8
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
St Luke's Primary24393%32%30.0
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
Christchurch Primary106489%35%30.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Morgans Primary & Nursery41291%43%30.8
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Newbury Park Primary92988%25%30.3
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
Stapleford Abbotts Primary14683%43%30.2
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
Clore Tikva45793%33%30.4
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
St Joachim's RC Primary26390%40%30.5
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Downshall Primary56884%35%30.1
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
Ivy Chimneys Primary28290%33%30.4
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
St Edward's Catholic Primary46288%32%30.7
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
Culloden Primary54193%38%30.9
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Old Palace Primary41895%37%30.5
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Fairlop Primary76795%33%30.6
Hallsville Primary46788%33%30.5
Mayflower Primary35189%25%30.1
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Jenny Hammond Primary26397%40%30.9
Davies Lane Primary69285%31%30.0
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46678%30%29.5
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Roydon Primary083%17%29.2
Sheringham Primary62785%25%29.1
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Longlands Primary and Nursery19695%16%29.8
Fullwood Primary47275%27%29.0
Rosetta Primary51186%33%29.9
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
South Park Primary81385%27%29.3
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
Mossford Green Primary37487%39%29.8
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
St Augustine RC Primary26497%26%29.6
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
St Michael's Catholic Primary24587%20%29.4
Hartley Primary80379%26%29.2
Lansbury Lawrence Primary53682%20%29.0
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Cranbrook Primary96680%29%29.1
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Nazeing Primary25990%16%29.5
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Farnham Green Primary62281%23%29.1
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Buxton147285%21%29.2
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Chadwell Primary53581%15%29.1
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Sir John Heron Primary49482%23%29.1
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
Northbury Primary90285%30%29.4
Mayespark Primary83184%24%29.5
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
Salisbury Primary55687%17%29.0
Woolmore Primary26189%25%29.8
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23679%18%29.4
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
William Torbitt Primary68278%30%29.3
Westfield Community Primary19173%27%29.8
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Woodside Primary22897%27%29.6
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
Godwin Junior33383%34%29.6
Earlham Primary37685%32%29.5
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
John Bramston Primary51584%26%29.9
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Star Primary68592%23%29.8
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47985%27%29.3
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Goodmayes Primary67983%26%29.4
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
St James' C of E Primary, Harlow19578%35%29.6
Park Primary50475%28%29.1
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Hereward Primary37385%33%29.7
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
Glade Primary49785%33%29.5
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34591%27%29.4
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
Lambourne Primary19388%33%29.1
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Shaftesbury Primary66390%15%29.3
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
Wormley Primary44878%25%29.4
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Manor Junior47883%37%29.9
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Uphall Primary93785%21%29.0
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Grove Primary56487%26%29.9
Bayford C of E Primary11492%33%29.9
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Gainsborough Primary39687%24%29.6
Barley Lane Primary74187%34%29.9
Lathom Junior47683%32%29.8
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46086%39%29.8
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Ponsbourne St Mary's C of E Primary9785%31%29.5
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Becontree Primary49878%20%29.3
Southern Road Primary72091%22%29.7
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Roding Primary50991%16%28.9
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
Pinewood Primary077%33%28.7
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Kensington Primary50587%11%28.3
West Ham Church Primary36080%16%28.3
St James' C of E Junior33983%22%28.6
The Alderton Junior23675%20%28.7
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Cleves Primary49693%16%28.3
St Francis' Catholic Primary46276%5%28.3
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
William Davies Primary25680%23%28.9
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Grange Primary23874%19%28.6
Marner Primary61278%23%28.7
Kaizen Primary47488%15%28.8
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
Manor Primary41580%17%28.2
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
Manford Primary53780%17%28.5
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41166%17%28.5
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Jerounds Community Junior22377%13%28.2
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
New City Primary61268%21%28.1
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
Essex Primary97974%16%28.1
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Colegrave Primary58583%19%28.1
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon C of E Primary18967%21%28.5
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
Monega Primary73175%25%28.4
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Upton Cross Primary61890%17%28.6
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Milwards Primary and Nursery25776%21%28.4
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
St Paul's Catholic Primary22875%14%28.3
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Scott Wilkie Primary40581%15%28.4
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Central Park Primary95682%22%28.7
Brampton Primary91180%23%28.9
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Woodlands Junior46775%25%28.4
Winston Way Primary71579%26%28.4
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Carpenters Primary47780%20%28.9
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary36186%17%28.8
Epping Upland C of E Primary14963%26%28.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary22677%19%28.2
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Sandringham Primary95682%23%28.9
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
Ripple Primary107477%20%28.2
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
Andrews Lane Primary20183%17%28.2
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
Thomas Willingale47573%27%28.6
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Theydon Bois Primary31477%20%28.7
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Epping Primary42573%20%28.1
Manorfield Primary67776%21%28.0
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Mayville Primary47180%14%28.6
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
St Margarets C of E Primary46083%19%28.8
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Vicarage Primary88075%15%28.5
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Henry Green Primary47165%17%27.7
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Katherines Primary33661%3%27.1
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
Churchfield C of E VA Primary31073%5%27.4
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Roselands Primary25270%17%27.9
Ellen Wilkinson Primary49170%9%27.4
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Limes Farm Junior14572%5%27.4
Maryland Primary46181%13%27.9
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Nelson Primary88476%17%27.9
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Clockhouse Primary70872%18%27.4
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)42464%12%27.1
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Crownfield Junior35371%16%27.9
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery22281%15%27.9
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Forres Primary29867%13%27.0
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
Portway Primary71669%9%27.2
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Avenue Primary86669%7%27.0
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
St Catherine's Hoddesdon C of E Primary31868%11%27.5
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
Upshire Primary Foundation19473%10%27.3
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
Marks Gate Junior33361%13%26.5
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
Latton Green Primary20958%13%26.9
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary36560%7%26.4
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
St Mary's C of E Primary12871%4%26.3
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
Manor Infants'/Manor Longbridge100460%27%26.2
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Water Lane Primary18772%4%26.3
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
Abbotsweld Primary28969%12%26.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Plaistow Primary45575%7%26.9
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Longwood Primary26458%8%25.9
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Essendon C of E (VC) Primary10346%0%25.0
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Aylands350%0%21.6
Wells Park400%0%20.7
The New Rush Hall6033%0%19.8
Vale840%0%14.1
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
Northway930%0%13.2
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Oak View820%0%12.5
The Garden1090%0%12.0
Hatton and Special Needs Centre1490%0%12.3
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Amwell View1180%0%12.0
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Newbridge1380%0%12.0
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
Jerounds Community Primary180
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Aldborough Primary228
Solebay Primary122
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)NEW
Joseph ClarkeNEW
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Enfield Heights Academy51
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
Chingford C of E Primary182
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Edmonton County1598
Loxford of Science and Technology2405
Avanti Court Primary245
St Paul's Way Trust1032
Isaac Newton Academy362
Underhill237
Whitehall ParkNEW
St Luke's C of E Primary44
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Emmanuel Community53
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Langdon AcademyNEW
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Our Lady and St Joseph's PrimaryNEW
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rimon Jewish Primary47
John F Kennedy Special98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Water Lane PrimaryNEW
School 21291
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Eleanor Smith20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Eden Primary90
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Enfield Independent