Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Enfield

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Enfield on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Bygrove Primary235100%53%32.5
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Sheredes Primary481100%57%31.8
Foulds317100%38%31.5
St Winefride's RC Primary346100%48%31.2
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
St Bede's Catholic Primary47298%51%31.8
Brookmans Park Primary33298%35%30.8
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Augustine RC Primary26497%26%29.6
Keir Hardie Primary39297%26%30.0
Jenny Hammond Primary26397%40%30.9
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
Valence Primary103997%38%31.6
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Curwen Primary and Nursery72997%53%32.6
Akiva42097%78%33.1
St Cross Catholic Primary20797%37%30.4
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Woodside Primary22897%27%29.6
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
Warren Junior46696%46%31.2
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
Longlands Primary and Nursery19695%16%29.8
Old Palace Primary41895%37%30.5
Redbridge Primary71795%43%31.4
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
Flamstead End47795%45%31.1
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Fairlop Primary76795%33%30.6
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
Highlands Primary70595%42%31.3
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
Cleveland Junior55395%38%31.4
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
The St Teresa Catholic Primary21993%41%31.3
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
Selwyn Primary50693%50%31.1
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
St Antony's RC Primary46793%35%31.6
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8
St Luke's Primary24393%32%30.0
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Clore Tikva45793%33%30.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Stephen's Primary41593%42%31.7
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Tollgate Primary49393%71%31.4
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Broxbourne C of E Primary24093%40%31.6
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
Culloden Primary54193%38%30.9
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Cleves Primary49693%16%28.3
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
The Cranbourne Primary49192%32%30.2
Elmhurst Primary97792%34%30.7
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Star Primary68592%23%29.8
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
Bayford C of E Primary11492%33%29.9
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34591%27%29.4
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Southern Road Primary72091%22%29.7
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Roding Primary50991%16%28.9
Morgans Primary & Nursery41291%43%30.8
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
St Joachim's RC Primary26390%40%30.5
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Upton Cross Primary61890%17%28.6
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Nazeing Primary25990%16%29.5
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Ivy Chimneys Primary28290%33%30.4
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery22590%31%30.1
Parkhill Junior36590%35%30.7
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
Ravenscroft Primary53990%44%30.5
Shaftesbury Primary66390%15%29.3
Aldersbrook Primary65590%36%30.8
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Woolmore Primary26189%25%29.8
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Gearies Primary70089%38%30.2
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
Christchurch Primary106489%35%30.7
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
Coppice Primary47989%32%30.1
Mayflower Primary35189%25%30.1
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Ranelagh Primary48989%40%30.9
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
Roman Road Primary34588%42%30.6
Kaizen Primary47488%15%28.8
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
Lambourne Primary19388%33%29.1
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Brookland Junior22488%27%30.1
St Edward's Catholic Primary46288%32%30.7
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
Hallsville Primary46788%33%30.5
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Newbury Park Primary92988%25%30.3
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
Gainsborough Primary39687%24%29.6
Kensington Primary50587%11%28.3
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Grove Primary56487%26%29.9
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Salisbury Primary55687%17%29.0
St Michael's Catholic Primary24587%20%29.4
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Mossford Green Primary37487%39%29.8
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Barley Lane Primary74187%34%29.9
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Gilbert Colvin Primary44687%45%31.0
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47087%33%30.1
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary36186%17%28.8
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
Holy Family Catholic24586%39%31.1
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Rosetta Primary51186%33%29.9
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46086%39%29.8
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
St Helen's Catholic Primary49585%34%30.0
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47985%27%29.3
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Earlham Primary37685%32%29.5
South Park Primary81385%27%29.3
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Buxton147285%21%29.2
Uphall Primary93785%21%29.0
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Glade Primary49785%33%29.5
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
Sheringham Primary62785%25%29.1
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Davies Lane Primary69285%31%30.0
Hereward Primary37385%33%29.7
Northbury Primary90285%30%29.4
Ponsbourne St Mary's C of E Primary9785%31%29.5
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
John Bramston Primary51584%26%29.9
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Mayespark Primary83184%24%29.5
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Downshall Primary56884%35%30.1
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St James' C of E Junior33983%22%28.6
Goodmayes Primary67983%26%29.4
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
Stapleford Abbotts Primary14683%43%30.2
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Andrews Lane Primary20183%17%28.2
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Lathom Junior47683%32%29.8
Colegrave Primary58583%19%28.1
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Roydon Primary083%17%29.2
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
Godwin Junior33383%34%29.6
St Margarets C of E Primary46083%19%28.8
Manor Junior47883%37%29.9
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
Sandringham Primary95682%23%28.9
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Lansbury Lawrence Primary53682%20%29.0
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
Sir John Heron Primary49482%23%29.1
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Central Park Primary95682%22%28.7
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Chadwell Primary53581%15%29.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
Maryland Primary46181%13%27.9
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Farnham Green Primary62281%23%29.1
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Scott Wilkie Primary40581%15%28.4
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery22281%15%27.9
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Manford Primary53780%17%28.5
Mayville Primary47180%14%28.6
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
West Ham Church Primary36080%16%28.3
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Manor Primary41580%17%28.2
Brampton Primary91180%23%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Carpenters Primary47780%20%28.9
William Davies Primary25680%23%28.9
Cranbrook Primary96680%29%29.1
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
Winston Way Primary71579%26%28.4
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
Hartley Primary80379%26%29.2
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23679%18%29.4
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
St James' C of E Primary, Harlow19578%35%29.6
William Torbitt Primary68278%30%29.3
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Wormley Primary44878%25%29.4
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Becontree Primary49878%20%29.3
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Marner Primary61278%23%28.7
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46678%30%29.5
Ripple Primary107477%20%28.2
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
Jerounds Community Junior22377%13%28.2
Theydon Bois Primary31477%20%28.7
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
St Saviour's C of E Primary22677%19%28.2
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Pinewood Primary077%33%28.7
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
Manorfield Primary67776%21%28.0
St Francis' Catholic Primary46276%5%28.3
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Nelson Primary88476%17%27.9
Milwards Primary and Nursery25776%21%28.4
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Woodlands Junior46775%25%28.4
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
Park Primary50475%28%29.1
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary22875%14%28.3
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
Monega Primary73175%25%28.4
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Plaistow Primary45575%7%26.9
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Fullwood Primary47275%27%29.0
Vicarage Primary88075%15%28.5
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
The Alderton Junior23675%20%28.7
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Grange Primary23874%19%28.6
Essex Primary97974%16%28.1
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
Epping Primary42573%20%28.1
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Thomas Willingale47573%27%28.6
Churchfield C of E VA Primary31073%5%27.4
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Upshire Primary Foundation19473%10%27.3
Westfield Community Primary19173%27%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Water Lane Primary18772%4%26.3
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Clockhouse Primary70872%18%27.4
Limes Farm Junior14572%5%27.4
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
St Mary's C of E Primary12871%4%26.3
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Crownfield Junior35371%16%27.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Roselands Primary25270%17%27.9
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Ellen Wilkinson Primary49170%9%27.4
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Portway Primary71669%9%27.2
Abbotsweld Primary28969%12%26.9
Avenue Primary86669%7%27.0
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
St Catherine's Hoddesdon C of E Primary31868%11%27.5
New City Primary61268%21%28.1
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon C of E Primary18967%21%28.5
Forres Primary29867%13%27.0
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41166%17%28.5
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Henry Green Primary47165%17%27.7
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)42464%12%27.1
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Epping Upland C of E Primary14963%26%28.5
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Katherines Primary33661%3%27.1
Marks Gate Junior33361%13%26.5
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Manor Infants'/Manor Longbridge100460%27%26.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary36560%7%26.4
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Latton Green Primary20958%13%26.9
Longwood Primary26458%8%25.9
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Essendon C of E (VC) Primary10346%0%25.0
The New Rush Hall6033%0%19.8
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Jerounds Community Primary180
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Avanti Court Primary245
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
John F Kennedy Special98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Langdon AcademyNEW
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
Water Lane PrimaryNEW
Underhill237
Eleanor Smith20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Whitehall ParkNEW
St Paul's Way Trust1032
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Garden1090%0%12.0
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Hatton and Special Needs Centre1490%0%12.3
Newbridge1380%0%12.0
Aldborough Primary228
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
Enfield Heights Academy51
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
Our Lady and St Joseph's PrimaryNEW
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Eden Primary90
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
School 21291
The Brook990%0%12.9
Russet House950%0%12.3
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Solebay Primary122
Amwell View1180%0%12.0
Rimon Jewish Primary47
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Aylands350%0%21.6
Northway930%0%13.2
St Luke's C of E Primary44
Wells Park400%0%20.7
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Isaac Newton Academy362
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Edmonton County1598
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)NEW
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oak View820%0%12.5
Chingford C of E Primary182
Loxford of Science and Technology2405
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
Vale840%0%14.1
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Enfield Independent