Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Enfield

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Enfield on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
St Winefride's RC Primary346100%48%31.2
Bygrove Primary235100%53%32.5
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Sheredes Primary481100%57%31.8
Foulds317100%38%31.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
Brookmans Park Primary33298%35%30.8
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St Bede's Catholic Primary47298%51%31.8
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Curwen Primary and Nursery72997%53%32.6
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
Woodside Primary22897%27%29.6
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Akiva42097%78%33.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Jenny Hammond Primary26397%40%30.9
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Valence Primary103997%38%31.6
Keir Hardie Primary39297%26%30.0
St Augustine RC Primary26497%26%29.6
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Cross Catholic Primary20797%37%30.4
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Warren Junior46696%46%31.2
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
Redbridge Primary71795%43%31.4
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
Highlands Primary70595%42%31.3
Fairlop Primary76795%33%30.6
Flamstead End47795%45%31.1
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Cleveland Junior55395%38%31.4
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Longlands Primary and Nursery19695%16%29.8
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Old Palace Primary41895%37%30.5
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Broxbourne C of E Primary24093%40%31.6
Culloden Primary54193%38%30.9
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
Clore Tikva45793%33%30.4
Selwyn Primary50693%50%31.1
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
The St Teresa Catholic Primary21993%41%31.3
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Cleves Primary49693%16%28.3
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Tollgate Primary49393%71%31.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
St Luke's Primary24393%32%30.0
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
St Stephen's Primary41593%42%31.7
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
St Antony's RC Primary46793%35%31.6
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
Star Primary68592%23%29.8
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Elmhurst Primary97792%34%30.7
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Bayford C of E Primary11492%33%29.9
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
The Cranbourne Primary49192%32%30.2
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Morgans Primary & Nursery41291%43%30.8
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34591%27%29.4
Southern Road Primary72091%22%29.7
Roding Primary50991%16%28.9
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery22590%31%30.1
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Shaftesbury Primary66390%15%29.3
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Ivy Chimneys Primary28290%33%30.4
Upton Cross Primary61890%17%28.6
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Parkhill Junior36590%35%30.7
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
Aldersbrook Primary65590%36%30.8
St Joachim's RC Primary26390%40%30.5
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
Ravenscroft Primary53990%44%30.5
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
Nazeing Primary25990%16%29.5
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Christchurch Primary106489%35%30.7
Mayflower Primary35189%25%30.1
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Ranelagh Primary48989%40%30.9
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Woolmore Primary26189%25%29.8
Gearies Primary70089%38%30.2
Coppice Primary47989%32%30.1
Newbury Park Primary92988%25%30.3
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary46288%32%30.7
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Lambourne Primary19388%33%29.1
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
Brookland Junior22488%27%30.1
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
Hallsville Primary46788%33%30.5
Roman Road Primary34588%42%30.6
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
Kaizen Primary47488%15%28.8
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Salisbury Primary55687%17%29.0
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Grove Primary56487%26%29.9
Barley Lane Primary74187%34%29.9
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Gilbert Colvin Primary44687%45%31.0
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
Mossford Green Primary37487%39%29.8
St Michael's Catholic Primary24587%20%29.4
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Kensington Primary50587%11%28.3
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47087%33%30.1
Gainsborough Primary39687%24%29.6
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Rosetta Primary51186%33%29.9
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary36186%17%28.8
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Holy Family Catholic24586%39%31.1
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46086%39%29.8
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Earlham Primary37685%32%29.5
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
Northbury Primary90285%30%29.4
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47985%27%29.3
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
St Helen's Catholic Primary49585%34%30.0
Glade Primary49785%33%29.5
Uphall Primary93785%21%29.0
Hereward Primary37385%33%29.7
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Davies Lane Primary69285%31%30.0
Ponsbourne St Mary's C of E Primary9785%31%29.5
Sheringham Primary62785%25%29.1
South Park Primary81385%27%29.3
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Buxton147285%21%29.2
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
John Bramston Primary51584%26%29.9
Downshall Primary56884%35%30.1
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Mayespark Primary83184%24%29.5
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Manor Junior47883%37%29.9
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
Stapleford Abbotts Primary14683%43%30.2
Lathom Junior47683%32%29.8
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Goodmayes Primary67983%26%29.4
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Godwin Junior33383%34%29.6
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
Andrews Lane Primary20183%17%28.2
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
St Margarets C of E Primary46083%19%28.8
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
St James' C of E Junior33983%22%28.6
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
Roydon Primary083%17%29.2
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Colegrave Primary58583%19%28.1
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Sir John Heron Primary49482%23%29.1
Sandringham Primary95682%23%28.9
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
Lansbury Lawrence Primary53682%20%29.0
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Central Park Primary95682%22%28.7
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Maryland Primary46181%13%27.9
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery22281%15%27.9
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
Farnham Green Primary62281%23%29.1
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Scott Wilkie Primary40581%15%28.4
Chadwell Primary53581%15%29.1
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Manor Primary41580%17%28.2
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Brampton Primary91180%23%28.9
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
William Davies Primary25680%23%28.9
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Mayville Primary47180%14%28.6
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
Carpenters Primary47780%20%28.9
Cranbrook Primary96680%29%29.1
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Manford Primary53780%17%28.5
West Ham Church Primary36080%16%28.3
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23679%18%29.4
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Winston Way Primary71579%26%28.4
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Hartley Primary80379%26%29.2
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
William Torbitt Primary68278%30%29.3
Marner Primary61278%23%28.7
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
St James' C of E Primary, Harlow19578%35%29.6
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Wormley Primary44878%25%29.4
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Becontree Primary49878%20%29.3
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46678%30%29.5
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Theydon Bois Primary31477%20%28.7
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
St Saviour's C of E Primary22677%19%28.2
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Pinewood Primary077%33%28.7
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
Ripple Primary107477%20%28.2
Jerounds Community Junior22377%13%28.2
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Milwards Primary and Nursery25776%21%28.4
Nelson Primary88476%17%27.9
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
Manorfield Primary67776%21%28.0
St Francis' Catholic Primary46276%5%28.3
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Woodlands Junior46775%25%28.4
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
St Paul's Catholic Primary22875%14%28.3
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Park Primary50475%28%29.1
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
Vicarage Primary88075%15%28.5
Fullwood Primary47275%27%29.0
Monega Primary73175%25%28.4
The Alderton Junior23675%20%28.7
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Plaistow Primary45575%7%26.9
Grange Primary23874%19%28.6
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Essex Primary97974%16%28.1
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Westfield Community Primary19173%27%29.8
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Thomas Willingale47573%27%28.6
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Epping Primary42573%20%28.1
Upshire Primary Foundation19473%10%27.3
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
Churchfield C of E VA Primary31073%5%27.4
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Clockhouse Primary70872%18%27.4
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
Water Lane Primary18772%4%26.3
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
Limes Farm Junior14572%5%27.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
St Mary's C of E Primary12871%4%26.3
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Crownfield Junior35371%16%27.9
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Roselands Primary25270%17%27.9
Ellen Wilkinson Primary49170%9%27.4
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Portway Primary71669%9%27.2
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
Abbotsweld Primary28969%12%26.9
Avenue Primary86669%7%27.0
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
New City Primary61268%21%28.1
St Catherine's Hoddesdon C of E Primary31868%11%27.5
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon C of E Primary18967%21%28.5
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
Forres Primary29867%13%27.0
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41166%17%28.5
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Henry Green Primary47165%17%27.7
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)42464%12%27.1
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Epping Upland C of E Primary14963%26%28.5
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Marks Gate Junior33361%13%26.5
Katherines Primary33661%3%27.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary36560%7%26.4
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Manor Infants'/Manor Longbridge100460%27%26.2
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Longwood Primary26458%8%25.9
Latton Green Primary20958%13%26.9
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Essendon C of E (VC) Primary10346%0%25.0
The New Rush Hall6033%0%19.8
John F Kennedy Special98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Whitehall ParkNEW
Northway930%0%13.2
St Luke's C of E Primary44
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
The Garden1090%0%12.0
Underhill237
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Paul's Way Trust1032
Emmanuel Community53
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
The Brook990%0%12.9
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Our Lady and St Joseph's PrimaryNEW
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Solebay Primary122
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Newbridge1380%0%12.0
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Rimon Jewish Primary47
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Eleanor Smith20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Vale840%0%14.1
Water Lane PrimaryNEW
Langdon AcademyNEW
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Eden Primary90
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)NEW
Wells Park400%0%20.7
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
School 21291
Aldborough Primary228
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Jerounds Community Primary180
Oak View820%0%12.5
Aylands350%0%21.6
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Joseph ClarkeNEW
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
Loxford of Science and Technology2405
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hatton and Special Needs Centre1490%0%12.3
Enfield Heights Academy51
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chingford C of E Primary182
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Avanti Court Primary245
Amwell View1180%0%12.0
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Edmonton County1598
Isaac Newton Academy362

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Enfield Independent