Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Enfield

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Enfield on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Akiva42097%78%33.1
Tollgate Primary49393%71%31.4
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
Sheredes Primary481100%57%31.8
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8
Bygrove Primary235100%53%32.5
Curwen Primary and Nursery72997%53%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
St Bede's Catholic Primary47298%51%31.8
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Selwyn Primary50693%50%31.1
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
St Winefride's RC Primary346100%48%31.2
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Warren Junior46696%46%31.2
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Flamstead End47795%45%31.1
Gilbert Colvin Primary44687%45%31.0
Ravenscroft Primary53990%44%30.5
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Morgans Primary & Nursery41291%43%30.8
Redbridge Primary71795%43%31.4
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
Stapleford Abbotts Primary14683%43%30.2
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
St Stephen's Primary41593%42%31.7
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
Highlands Primary70595%42%31.3
Roman Road Primary34588%42%30.6
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
The St Teresa Catholic Primary21993%41%31.3
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
Broxbourne C of E Primary24093%40%31.6
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Ranelagh Primary48989%40%30.9
St Joachim's RC Primary26390%40%30.5
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
Jenny Hammond Primary26397%40%30.9
Mossford Green Primary37487%39%29.8
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
Holy Family Catholic24586%39%31.1
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46086%39%29.8
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Valence Primary103997%38%31.6
Foulds317100%38%31.5
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
Culloden Primary54193%38%30.9
Gearies Primary70089%38%30.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Cleveland Junior55395%38%31.4
Old Palace Primary41895%37%30.5
St Cross Catholic Primary20797%37%30.4
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
Manor Junior47883%37%29.9
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Aldersbrook Primary65590%36%30.8
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
St Antony's RC Primary46793%35%31.6
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Christchurch Primary106489%35%30.7
Brookmans Park Primary33298%35%30.8
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Downshall Primary56884%35%30.1
St James' C of E Primary, Harlow19578%35%29.6
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Parkhill Junior36590%35%30.7
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
St Helen's Catholic Primary49585%34%30.0
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Elmhurst Primary97792%34%30.7
Godwin Junior33383%34%29.6
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Barley Lane Primary74187%34%29.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Pinewood Primary077%33%28.7
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
Rosetta Primary51186%33%29.9
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47087%33%30.1
Clore Tikva45793%33%30.4
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Glade Primary49785%33%29.5
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Hallsville Primary46788%33%30.5
Ivy Chimneys Primary28290%33%30.4
Hereward Primary37385%33%29.7
Lambourne Primary19388%33%29.1
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Bayford C of E Primary11492%33%29.9
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Fairlop Primary76795%33%30.6
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
The Cranbourne Primary49192%32%30.2
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
Coppice Primary47989%32%30.1
Earlham Primary37685%32%29.5
Lathom Junior47683%32%29.8
St Edward's Catholic Primary46288%32%30.7
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
St Luke's Primary24393%32%30.0
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery22590%31%30.1
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Davies Lane Primary69285%31%30.0
Ponsbourne St Mary's C of E Primary9785%31%29.5
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
William Torbitt Primary68278%30%29.3
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
Northbury Primary90285%30%29.4
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46678%30%29.5
Cranbrook Primary96680%29%29.1
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Park Primary50475%28%29.1
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Fullwood Primary47275%27%29.0
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
South Park Primary81385%27%29.3
Brookland Junior22488%27%30.1
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Manor Infants'/Manor Longbridge100460%27%26.2
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Westfield Community Primary19173%27%29.8
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
Woodside Primary22897%27%29.6
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47985%27%29.3
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34591%27%29.4
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
Thomas Willingale47573%27%28.6
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
St Augustine RC Primary26497%26%29.6
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
Winston Way Primary71579%26%28.4
John Bramston Primary51584%26%29.9
Goodmayes Primary67983%26%29.4
Epping Upland C of E Primary14963%26%28.5
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
Grove Primary56487%26%29.9
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
Hartley Primary80379%26%29.2
Keir Hardie Primary39297%26%30.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
Woolmore Primary26189%25%29.8
Monega Primary73175%25%28.4
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
Newbury Park Primary92988%25%30.3
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Woodlands Junior46775%25%28.4
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Wormley Primary44878%25%29.4
Mayflower Primary35189%25%30.1
Sheringham Primary62785%25%29.1
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Gainsborough Primary39687%24%29.6
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Mayespark Primary83184%24%29.5
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Farnham Green Primary62281%23%29.1
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Star Primary68592%23%29.8
Marner Primary61278%23%28.7
Brampton Primary91180%23%28.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Sir John Heron Primary49482%23%29.1
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Sandringham Primary95682%23%28.9
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
William Davies Primary25680%23%28.9
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
St James' C of E Junior33983%22%28.6
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Central Park Primary95682%22%28.7
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Southern Road Primary72091%22%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
Buxton147285%21%29.2
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon C of E Primary18967%21%28.5
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Milwards Primary and Nursery25776%21%28.4
New City Primary61268%21%28.1
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
Uphall Primary93785%21%29.0
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Manorfield Primary67776%21%28.0
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
St Michael's Catholic Primary24587%20%29.4
The Alderton Junior23675%20%28.7
Carpenters Primary47780%20%28.9
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Ripple Primary107477%20%28.2
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Lansbury Lawrence Primary53682%20%29.0
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Theydon Bois Primary31477%20%28.7
Epping Primary42573%20%28.1
Becontree Primary49878%20%29.3
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Colegrave Primary58583%19%28.1
Grange Primary23874%19%28.6
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
St Saviour's C of E Primary22677%19%28.2
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
St Margarets C of E Primary46083%19%28.8
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Clockhouse Primary70872%18%27.4
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23679%18%29.4
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Roydon Primary083%17%29.2
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Roselands Primary25270%17%27.9
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41166%17%28.5
Manford Primary53780%17%28.5
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
Manor Primary41580%17%28.2
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Salisbury Primary55687%17%29.0
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
Nelson Primary88476%17%27.9
Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary36186%17%28.8
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Upton Cross Primary61890%17%28.6
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
Andrews Lane Primary20183%17%28.2
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Henry Green Primary47165%17%27.7
Roding Primary50991%16%28.9
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
Longlands Primary and Nursery19695%16%29.8
Nazeing Primary25990%16%29.5
West Ham Church Primary36080%16%28.3
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Crownfield Junior35371%16%27.9
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
Cleves Primary49693%16%28.3
Essex Primary97974%16%28.1
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Kaizen Primary47488%15%28.8
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Chadwell Primary53581%15%29.1
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
Shaftesbury Primary66390%15%29.3
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery22281%15%27.9
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Scott Wilkie Primary40581%15%28.4
Vicarage Primary88075%15%28.5
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary22875%14%28.3
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
Mayville Primary47180%14%28.6
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
Latton Green Primary20958%13%26.9
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
Jerounds Community Junior22377%13%28.2
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
Maryland Primary46181%13%27.9
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
Forres Primary29867%13%27.0
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Marks Gate Junior33361%13%26.5
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)42464%12%27.1
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Abbotsweld Primary28969%12%26.9
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Kensington Primary50587%11%28.3
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
St Catherine's Hoddesdon C of E Primary31868%11%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Upshire Primary Foundation19473%10%27.3
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Ellen Wilkinson Primary49170%9%27.4
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Portway Primary71669%9%27.2
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Longwood Primary26458%8%25.9
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Avenue Primary86669%7%27.0
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
Plaistow Primary45575%7%26.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary36560%7%26.4
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
Churchfield C of E VA Primary31073%5%27.4
Limes Farm Junior14572%5%27.4
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
St Francis' Catholic Primary46276%5%28.3
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
St Mary's C of E Primary12871%4%26.3
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Water Lane Primary18772%4%26.3
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Katherines Primary33661%3%27.1
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
Aldborough Primary228
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Jerounds Community Primary180
Oak View820%0%12.5
Aylands350%0%21.6
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Loxford of Science and Technology2405
Joseph ClarkeNEW
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hatton and Special Needs Centre1490%0%12.3
Enfield Heights Academy51
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chingford C of E Primary182
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Paul's Way Trust1032
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
Avanti Court Primary245
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Edmonton County1598
Isaac Newton Academy362
Amwell View1180%0%12.0
Solebay Primary122
John F Kennedy Special98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Whitehall ParkNEW
Northway930%0%13.2
St Luke's C of E Primary44
Our Lady and St Joseph's PrimaryNEW
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
The Garden1090%0%12.0
Underhill237
Emmanuel Community53
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Brook990%0%12.9
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Essendon C of E (VC) Primary10346%0%25.0
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Newbridge1380%0%12.0
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Rimon Jewish Primary47
The New Rush Hall6033%0%19.8
Oaktree940%0%13.5
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
Eleanor Smith20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Vale840%0%14.1
Water Lane PrimaryNEW
Langdon AcademyNEW
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Eden Primary90
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)NEW
Wells Park400%0%20.7
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
School 21291

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Enfield Independent