Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Enfield

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Enfield on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Akiva42097%78%33.1
Tollgate Primary49393%71%31.4
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
Sheredes Primary481100%57%31.8
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Curwen Primary and Nursery72997%53%32.6
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Bygrove Primary235100%53%32.5
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Bede's Catholic Primary47298%51%31.8
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
Selwyn Primary50693%50%31.1
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
St Winefride's RC Primary346100%48%31.2
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Warren Junior46696%46%31.2
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Flamstead End47795%45%31.1
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Gilbert Colvin Primary44687%45%31.0
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
Ravenscroft Primary53990%44%30.5
Stapleford Abbotts Primary14683%43%30.2
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
Redbridge Primary71795%43%31.4
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Morgans Primary & Nursery41291%43%30.8
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Highlands Primary70595%42%31.3
Roman Road Primary34588%42%30.6
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
St Stephen's Primary41593%42%31.7
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
The St Teresa Catholic Primary21993%41%31.3
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
St Joachim's RC Primary26390%40%30.5
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Ranelagh Primary48989%40%30.9
Broxbourne C of E Primary24093%40%31.6
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
Jenny Hammond Primary26397%40%30.9
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46086%39%29.8
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Holy Family Catholic24586%39%31.1
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Mossford Green Primary37487%39%29.8
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
Foulds317100%38%31.5
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Gearies Primary70089%38%30.2
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Cleveland Junior55395%38%31.4
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
Culloden Primary54193%38%30.9
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
Valence Primary103997%38%31.6
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Old Palace Primary41895%37%30.5
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
St Cross Catholic Primary20797%37%30.4
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Manor Junior47883%37%29.9
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Aldersbrook Primary65590%36%30.8
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
Parkhill Junior36590%35%30.7
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Brookmans Park Primary33298%35%30.8
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St James' C of E Primary, Harlow19578%35%29.6
St Antony's RC Primary46793%35%31.6
Christchurch Primary106489%35%30.7
Downshall Primary56884%35%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Elmhurst Primary97792%34%30.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
St Helen's Catholic Primary49585%34%30.0
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
Barley Lane Primary74187%34%29.9
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Godwin Junior33383%34%29.6
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Bayford C of E Primary11492%33%29.9
Hallsville Primary46788%33%30.5
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Lambourne Primary19388%33%29.1
Fairlop Primary76795%33%30.6
Rosetta Primary51186%33%29.9
Hereward Primary37385%33%29.7
Clore Tikva45793%33%30.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Pinewood Primary077%33%28.7
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47087%33%30.1
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Glade Primary49785%33%29.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
Ivy Chimneys Primary28290%33%30.4
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
St Luke's Primary24393%32%30.0
St Edward's Catholic Primary46288%32%30.7
Earlham Primary37685%32%29.5
Lathom Junior47683%32%29.8
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
Coppice Primary47989%32%30.1
The Cranbourne Primary49192%32%30.2
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
Davies Lane Primary69285%31%30.0
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
Ponsbourne St Mary's C of E Primary9785%31%29.5
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery22590%31%30.1
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Northbury Primary90285%30%29.4
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46678%30%29.5
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
William Torbitt Primary68278%30%29.3
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
Cranbrook Primary96680%29%29.1
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
Park Primary50475%28%29.1
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Westfield Community Primary19173%27%29.8
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Fullwood Primary47275%27%29.0
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
Brookland Junior22488%27%30.1
Thomas Willingale47573%27%28.6
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Manor Infants'/Manor Longbridge100460%27%26.2
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
Woodside Primary22897%27%29.6
South Park Primary81385%27%29.3
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34591%27%29.4
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47985%27%29.3
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
Hartley Primary80379%26%29.2
Winston Way Primary71579%26%28.4
Goodmayes Primary67983%26%29.4
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Epping Upland C of E Primary14963%26%28.5
St Augustine RC Primary26497%26%29.6
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Keir Hardie Primary39297%26%30.0
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
John Bramston Primary51584%26%29.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
Grove Primary56487%26%29.9
Woolmore Primary26189%25%29.8
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Woodlands Junior46775%25%28.4
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Newbury Park Primary92988%25%30.3
Monega Primary73175%25%28.4
Mayflower Primary35189%25%30.1
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Wormley Primary44878%25%29.4
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
Sheringham Primary62785%25%29.1
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Gainsborough Primary39687%24%29.6
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
Mayespark Primary83184%24%29.5
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
Farnham Green Primary62281%23%29.1
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
Brampton Primary91180%23%28.9
William Davies Primary25680%23%28.9
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
Sandringham Primary95682%23%28.9
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Marner Primary61278%23%28.7
Sir John Heron Primary49482%23%29.1
Star Primary68592%23%29.8
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Southern Road Primary72091%22%29.7
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
St James' C of E Junior33983%22%28.6
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
Central Park Primary95682%22%28.7
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
Buxton147285%21%29.2
Milwards Primary and Nursery25776%21%28.4
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
Manorfield Primary67776%21%28.0
Uphall Primary93785%21%29.0
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon C of E Primary18967%21%28.5
New City Primary61268%21%28.1
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Epping Primary42573%20%28.1
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
St Michael's Catholic Primary24587%20%29.4
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Carpenters Primary47780%20%28.9
Theydon Bois Primary31477%20%28.7
Becontree Primary49878%20%29.3
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
The Alderton Junior23675%20%28.7
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Ripple Primary107477%20%28.2
Lansbury Lawrence Primary53682%20%29.0
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
St Saviour's C of E Primary22677%19%28.2
Colegrave Primary58583%19%28.1
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Grange Primary23874%19%28.6
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
St Margarets C of E Primary46083%19%28.8
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Clockhouse Primary70872%18%27.4
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23679%18%29.4
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41166%17%28.5
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Andrews Lane Primary20183%17%28.2
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Upton Cross Primary61890%17%28.6
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
Manford Primary53780%17%28.5
Manor Primary41580%17%28.2
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
Roydon Primary083%17%29.2
Nelson Primary88476%17%27.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Salisbury Primary55687%17%29.0
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Roselands Primary25270%17%27.9
Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary36186%17%28.8
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
Henry Green Primary47165%17%27.7
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Essex Primary97974%16%28.1
Roding Primary50991%16%28.9
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
Cleves Primary49693%16%28.3
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
Longlands Primary and Nursery19695%16%29.8
West Ham Church Primary36080%16%28.3
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Crownfield Junior35371%16%27.9
Nazeing Primary25990%16%29.5
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery22281%15%27.9
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
Scott Wilkie Primary40581%15%28.4
Vicarage Primary88075%15%28.5
Chadwell Primary53581%15%29.1
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Kaizen Primary47488%15%28.8
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Shaftesbury Primary66390%15%29.3
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary22875%14%28.3
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Mayville Primary47180%14%28.6
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Marks Gate Junior33361%13%26.5
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Forres Primary29867%13%27.0
Latton Green Primary20958%13%26.9
Jerounds Community Junior22377%13%28.2
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
Maryland Primary46181%13%27.9
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Abbotsweld Primary28969%12%26.9
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)42464%12%27.1
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
St Catherine's Hoddesdon C of E Primary31868%11%27.5
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Kensington Primary50587%11%28.3
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Upshire Primary Foundation19473%10%27.3
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Ellen Wilkinson Primary49170%9%27.4
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Portway Primary71669%9%27.2
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Longwood Primary26458%8%25.9
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary36560%7%26.4
Avenue Primary86669%7%27.0
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Plaistow Primary45575%7%26.9
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Limes Farm Junior14572%5%27.4
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
Churchfield C of E VA Primary31073%5%27.4
St Francis' Catholic Primary46276%5%28.3
Water Lane Primary18772%4%26.3
St Mary's C of E Primary12871%4%26.3
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Katherines Primary33661%3%27.1
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Aylands350%0%21.6
Langdon AcademyNEW
Aldborough Primary228
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wells Park400%0%20.7
Eleanor Smith20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Underhill237
John F Kennedy Special98SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Luke's C of E Primary44
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
The New Rush Hall6033%0%19.8
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Vale840%0%14.1
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
Isaac Newton Academy362
Whitehall ParkNEW
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Edmonton County1598
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
Avanti Court Primary245
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Essendon C of E (VC) Primary10346%0%25.0
Jerounds Community Primary180
Our Lady and St Joseph's PrimaryNEW
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Hatton and Special Needs Centre1490%0%12.3
Water Lane PrimaryNEW
Solebay Primary122
Newbridge1380%0%12.0
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Amwell View1180%0%12.0
The Garden1090%0%12.0
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)NEW
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Eden Primary90
Rimon Jewish Primary47
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Enfield Heights Academy51
Oak View820%0%12.5
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
School 21291
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
St Paul's Way Trust1032
The Brook990%0%12.9
Loxford of Science and Technology2405
Northway930%0%13.2
Chingford C of E Primary182
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Russet House950%0%12.3
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Enfield Independent