Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Enfield

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Enfield on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbotsweld Primary28969%12%26.9
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Akiva42097%78%33.1
Aldborough Primary228
Aldersbrook Primary65590%36%30.8
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
Amwell View1180%0%12.0
Andrews Lane Primary20183%17%28.2
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Avanti Court Primary245
Avenue Primary86669%7%27.0
Aylands350%0%21.6
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Barley Lane Primary74187%34%29.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Bayford C of E Primary11492%33%29.9
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Becontree Primary49878%20%29.3
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Brampton Primary91180%23%28.9
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Brookland Junior22488%27%30.1
Brookmans Park Primary33298%35%30.8
Broxbourne C of E Primary24093%40%31.6
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Buxton147285%21%29.2
Bygrove Primary235100%53%32.5
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Carpenters Primary47780%20%28.9
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
Central Park Primary95682%22%28.7
Chadwell Primary53581%15%29.1
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Chingford C of E Primary182
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
Christchurch Primary106489%35%30.7
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Churchfield C of E VA Primary31073%5%27.4
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Cleveland Junior55395%38%31.4
Cleves Primary49693%16%28.3
Clockhouse Primary70872%18%27.4
Clore Tikva45793%33%30.4
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Colegrave Primary58583%19%28.1
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon C of E Primary18967%21%28.5
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Coppice Primary47989%32%30.1
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
Cranbrook Primary96680%29%29.1
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Crownfield Junior35371%16%27.9
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
Culloden Primary54193%38%30.9
Curwen Primary and Nursery72997%53%32.6
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
Davies Lane Primary69285%31%30.0
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)NEW
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)42464%12%27.1
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Downshall Primary56884%35%30.1
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Earlham Primary37685%32%29.5
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Eden Primary90
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Edmonton County1598
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Eleanor Smith20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ellen Wilkinson Primary49170%9%27.4
Elmhurst Primary97792%34%30.7
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
Emmanuel Community53
Enfield Heights Academy51
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
Epping Primary42573%20%28.1
Epping Upland C of E Primary14963%26%28.5
Essendon C of E (VC) Primary10346%0%25.0
Essex Primary97974%16%28.1
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47985%27%29.3
Fairlop Primary76795%33%30.6
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Farnham Green Primary62281%23%29.1
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Flamstead End47795%45%31.1
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Forres Primary29867%13%27.0
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Foulds317100%38%31.5
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Fullwood Primary47275%27%29.0
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Gainsborough Primary39687%24%29.6
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
Gearies Primary70089%38%30.2
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
Gilbert Colvin Primary44687%45%31.0
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Glade Primary49785%33%29.5
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
Godwin Junior33383%34%29.6
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery22590%31%30.1
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Goodmayes Primary67983%26%29.4
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Grange Primary23874%19%28.6
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Grove Primary56487%26%29.9
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Hallsville Primary46788%33%30.5
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Hartley Primary80379%26%29.2
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
Hatton and Special Needs Centre1490%0%12.3
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Henry Green Primary47165%17%27.7
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Hereward Primary37385%33%29.7
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery22281%15%27.9
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
Highlands Primary70595%42%31.3
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Holy Family Catholic24586%39%31.1
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Isaac Newton Academy362
Ivy Chimneys Primary28290%33%30.4
Jenny Hammond Primary26397%40%30.9
Jerounds Community Junior22377%13%28.2
Jerounds Community Primary180
John Bramston Primary51584%26%29.9
John F Kennedy Special98SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Kaizen Primary47488%15%28.8
Katherines Primary33661%3%27.1
Keir Hardie Primary39297%26%30.0
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Kensington Primary50587%11%28.3
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
Lambourne Primary19388%33%29.1
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Langdon AcademyNEW
Lansbury Lawrence Primary53682%20%29.0
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Lathom Junior47683%32%29.8
Latton Green Primary20958%13%26.9
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Limes Farm Junior14572%5%27.4
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
Longlands Primary and Nursery19695%16%29.8
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Longwood Primary26458%8%25.9
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Loxford of Science and Technology2405
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
Manford Primary53780%17%28.5
Manor Infants'/Manor Longbridge100460%27%26.2
Manor Junior47883%37%29.9
Manor Primary41580%17%28.2
Manorfield Primary67776%21%28.0
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Marks Gate Junior33361%13%26.5
Marner Primary61278%23%28.7
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Maryland Primary46181%13%27.9
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Mayespark Primary83184%24%29.5
Mayflower Primary35189%25%30.1
Mayville Primary47180%14%28.6
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Milwards Primary and Nursery25776%21%28.4
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Monega Primary73175%25%28.4
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
Morgans Primary & Nursery41291%43%30.8
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Mossford Green Primary37487%39%29.8
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Nazeing Primary25990%16%29.5
Nelson Primary88476%17%27.9
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
New City Primary61268%21%28.1
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
Newbridge1380%0%12.0
Newbury Park Primary92988%25%30.3
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
Northbury Primary90285%30%29.4
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Northway930%0%13.2
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Oak View820%0%12.5
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Old Palace Primary41895%37%30.5
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
Our Lady and St Joseph's PrimaryNEW
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Park Primary50475%28%29.1
Parkhill Junior36590%35%30.7
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
Pinewood Primary077%33%28.7
Plaistow Primary45575%7%26.9
Ponsbourne St Mary's C of E Primary9785%31%29.5
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
Portway Primary71669%9%27.2
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
Ranelagh Primary48989%40%30.9
Ravenscroft Primary53990%44%30.5
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Redbridge Primary71795%43%31.4
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Rimon Jewish Primary47
Ripple Primary107477%20%28.2
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Roding Primary50991%16%28.9
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Roman Road Primary34588%42%30.6
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Roselands Primary25270%17%27.9
Rosetta Primary51186%33%29.9
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
Roydon Primary083%17%29.2
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
Russet House950%0%12.3
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Salisbury Primary55687%17%29.0
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
Sandringham Primary95682%23%28.9
School 21291
Scott Wilkie Primary40581%15%28.4
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Selwyn Primary50693%50%31.1
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
Shaftesbury Primary66390%15%29.3
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Sheredes Primary481100%57%31.8
Sheringham Primary62785%25%29.1
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
Sir John Heron Primary49482%23%29.1
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Solebay Primary122
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
South Park Primary81385%27%29.3
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Southern Road Primary72091%22%29.7
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46678%30%29.5
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
St Antony's RC Primary46793%35%31.6
St Augustine RC Primary26497%26%29.6
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47087%33%30.1
St Bede's Catholic Primary47298%51%31.8
St Catherine's Hoddesdon C of E Primary31868%11%27.5
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
St Cross Catholic Primary20797%37%30.4
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
St Edward's Catholic Primary46288%32%30.7
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
St Francis' Catholic Primary46276%5%28.3
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
St Helen's Catholic Primary49585%34%30.0
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St James' C of E Primary, Harlow19578%35%29.6
St James' C of E Junior33983%22%28.6
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
St Joachim's RC Primary26390%40%30.5
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41166%17%28.5
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary36560%7%26.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
St Luke's C of E Primary44
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
St Luke's Primary24393%32%30.0
St Margarets C of E Primary46083%19%28.8
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
St Mary's C of E Primary12871%4%26.3
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
St Michael's Catholic Primary24587%20%29.4
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34591%27%29.4
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
St Paul's Catholic Primary22875%14%28.3
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
St Paul's Way Trust1032
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46086%39%29.8
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
St Saviour's C of E Primary22677%19%28.2
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
St Stephen's Primary41593%42%31.7
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23679%18%29.4
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
St Winefride's RC Primary346100%48%31.2
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Stapleford Abbotts Primary14683%43%30.2
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Star Primary68592%23%29.8
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
The Alderton Junior23675%20%28.7
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
The Brook990%0%12.9
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
The Cranbourne Primary49192%32%30.2
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
The Garden1090%0%12.0
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
The New Rush Hall6033%0%19.8
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
The St Teresa Catholic Primary21993%41%31.3
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Theydon Bois Primary31477%20%28.7
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Thomas Willingale47573%27%28.6
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Tollgate Primary49393%71%31.4
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Underhill237
Uphall Primary93785%21%29.0
Upshire Primary Foundation19473%10%27.3
Upton Cross Primary61890%17%28.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Valence Primary103997%38%31.6
Vicarage Primary88075%15%28.5
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
Warren Junior46696%46%31.2
Water Lane Primary18772%4%26.3
Water Lane PrimaryNEW
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
Wells Park400%0%20.7
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
West Ham Church Primary36080%16%28.3
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Westfield Community Primary19173%27%29.8
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Whitehall ParkNEW
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
William Davies Primary25680%23%28.9
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
William Torbitt Primary68278%30%29.3
Winston Way Primary71579%26%28.4
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary36186%17%28.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Woodlands Junior46775%25%28.4
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
Woodside Primary22897%27%29.6
Woolmore Primary26189%25%29.8
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Wormley Primary44878%25%29.4
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1